Harris Value property tax analysis

158 Soren Ln, Houston, TX 77076

934 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $141,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740940000276

Appraised value
$141,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,346
Living area
934 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,867 in 2025 to $141,753 in 2026.