Harris Value property tax analysis

152 Turner Dr, Houston, TX 77076

960 sqft, built 1948, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $136,682 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740910000022

Appraised value
$136,682
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,023
Living area
960 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,257 in 2025 to $136,682 in 2026.