Harris Value property tax analysis

249 Crescent Dr, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,176 sqft, built 1948, in Pasadena Crest Appraised at $138,944 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740890000034

Appraised value
$138,944
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,769
Living area
1,176 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,313 in 2025 to $138,944 in 2026.