Harris Value property tax analysis

5402 Rotan Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,008 sqft, built 1953, in Parkwood Estates Appraised at $72,310 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740850000062

Appraised value
$72,310
Tax year 2026
Market value
$73,243
Living area
1,008 sqft
$72 per sqft
Year built
1953
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $60,259 in 2025 to $72,310 in 2026.