Harris Value property tax analysis

4525 Park Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,940 sqft, built 1995 Appraised at $1,006,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740830000009

Appraised value
$1,006,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,041,464
Living area
2,940 sqft
$342 per sqft
Year built
1995
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $915,000 in 2025 to $1,006,500 in 2026.