Harris Value property tax analysis

513 E Witcher Ln, Houston, TX 77076

1,083 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $153,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740750030023

Appraised value
$153,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,997
Living area
1,083 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,783 in 2025 to $153,761 in 2026.