Harris Value property tax analysis

425 Cather St, Houston, TX 77076

922 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $140,085 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740750020016

Appraised value
$140,085
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,314
Living area
922 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,350 in 2025 to $140,085 in 2026.