Harris Value property tax analysis

5915 Nordling Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,440 sqft, built 1964, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $212,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740750020001

Appraised value
$212,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,813
Living area
1,440 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,491 in 2025 to $212,840 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $210,000 sale recorded on March-31-2026