Harris Value property tax analysis

425 W Virginia St, Houston, TX 77076

1,510 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $212,979 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740750010011

Appraised value
$212,979
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,738
Living area
1,510 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $177,483 in 2025 to $212,979 in 2026.