Harris Value property tax analysis

3810 Childress St, Houston, TX 77005

1,580 sqft, built 1952, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $831,667 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740720020014

Appraised value
$831,667
Tax year 2026
Market value
$833,001
Living area
1,580 sqft
$526 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $756,061 in 2025 to $831,667 in 2026.