Harris Value property tax analysis

3814 Drake St, Houston, TX 77005

4,570 sqft, built 2016, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $2,240,715 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740710070021

Appraised value
$2,240,715
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,246,181
Living area
4,570 sqft
$490 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,037,014 in 2025 to $2,240,715 in 2026.