Harris Value property tax analysis

217 W 8th St, Deer Park, TX 77536

969 sqft, built 1958, in Deer Park Gardens Appraised at $176,081 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740670040020

Appraised value
$176,081
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,209
Living area
969 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,074 in 2025 to $176,081 in 2026.