Harris Value property tax analysis

7626 Teesdale Dr, Houston, TX 77028

1,419 sqft, built 2005, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $165,088 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740480200448

Appraised value
$165,088
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,363
Living area
1,419 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,080 in 2025 to $165,088 in 2026.