Harris Value property tax analysis

7633 Springdale St, Houston, TX 77028

830 sqft, built 1947, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $74,116 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740480130256

Appraised value
$74,116
Tax year 2026
Market value
$124,687
Living area
830 sqft
$89 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $67,379 in 2025 to $74,116 in 2026.