Harris Value property tax analysis

7529 Glen Manor Dr, Houston, TX 77028

2,499 sqft, built 1985, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $242,757 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740470040038

Appraised value
$242,757
Tax year 2026
Market value
$331,982
Living area
2,499 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1985
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,689 in 2025 to $242,757 in 2026.