Harris Value property tax analysis

4009 Amalie St, Houston, TX 77093

864 sqft, built 1948, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $147,464 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740430010024

Appraised value
$147,464
Tax year 2026
Market value
$294,138
Living area
864 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $122,887 in 2025 to $147,464 in 2026.