Harris Value property tax analysis

113 Whipple Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,154 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $553,146 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740370000027

Appraised value
$553,146
Tax year 2026
Market value
$577,810
Living area
1,154 sqft
$479 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $502,860 in 2025 to $553,146 in 2026.