Harris Value property tax analysis

4405 Rosemary Ln, Houston, TX 77093

934 sqft, built 1959, in Emerson Place Appraised at $147,009 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740350000088

Appraised value
$147,009
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,961
Living area
934 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1959
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $122,508 in 2025 to $147,009 in 2026.