Harris Value property tax analysis

4317 Rosemary Ln, Houston, TX 77093

1,346 sqft, built 1960, in Emerson Place Appraised at $199,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740350000084

Appraised value
$199,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,952
Living area
1,346 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $166,467 in 2025 to $199,760 in 2026.