Harris Value property tax analysis

4510 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77093

1,020 sqft, built 1973, in Emerson Place Appraised at $147,816 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740350000057

Appraised value
$147,816
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,926
Living area
1,020 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1973
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $123,180 in 2025 to $147,816 in 2026.