Harris Value property tax analysis

4409 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77093

1,195 sqft, built 1967, in Emerson Place Appraised at $219,819 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740350000015

Appraised value
$219,819
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,448
Living area
1,195 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $183,183 in 2025 to $219,819 in 2026.