Harris Value property tax analysis

420 Dipping Ln 5, Houston, TX 77076

1,827 sqft, built 1976, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $345,793 for 2026.

Harris County account 0740110000104

Appraised value
$345,793
Tax year 2026
Market value
$438,987
Living area
1,827 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $314,358 in 2025 to $345,793 in 2026.