Harris Value property tax analysis

2915 Budd St, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,064 sqft, built 1965, in Center Place Appraised at $162,035 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731930050075

Appraised value
$162,035
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,886
Living area
1,064 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1965
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,305 in 2025 to $162,035 in 2026.