Harris Value property tax analysis

5843 Dolores St, Houston, TX 77057

2,275 sqft, built 2021, in Mid West Appraised at $540,405 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731880090017

Appraised value
$540,405
Tax year 2026
Market value
$549,298
Living area
2,275 sqft
$238 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $491,278 in 2025 to $540,405 in 2026.