Harris Value property tax analysis

5906 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77057

1,958 sqft, built 2022, in Mid West Appraised at $538,110 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731880070010

Appraised value
$538,110
Tax year 2026
Market value
$547,686
Living area
1,958 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $489,191 in 2025 to $538,110 in 2026.