Harris Value property tax analysis

5924 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77057

2,036 sqft, built 2020, in Mid West Appraised at $545,672 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731880070001

Appraised value
$545,672
Tax year 2026
Market value
$554,804
Living area
2,036 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $496,066 in 2025 to $545,672 in 2026.