Harris Value property tax analysis

5004 Firnat St, Houston, TX 77016

1,182 sqft, built 1953, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $183,772 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731790000194

Appraised value
$183,772
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,301
Living area
1,182 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1953
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $153,144 in 2025 to $183,772 in 2026.