Harris Value property tax analysis

1106 Vince St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,224 sqft, built 1948, in Sunnyslope Appraised at $171,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731490000044

Appraised value
$171,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,720
Living area
1,224 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,760 in 2025 to $171,336 in 2026.