Harris Value property tax analysis

1104 Vince St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,407 sqft, built 1948, in Sunnyslope Appraised at $217,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731490000043

Appraised value
$217,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,986
Living area
1,407 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $197,653 in 2025 to $217,418 in 2026.