Harris Value property tax analysis

2309 Maconda Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,808 sqft, built 2014, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,125,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731330070015

Appraised value
$2,125,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,229,409
Living area
3,808 sqft
$558 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,932,188 in 2025 to $2,125,406 in 2026.