Harris Value property tax analysis

7405 Laura Koppe Rd, Houston, TX 77028

1,350 sqft, built 2023, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $248,804 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731320000603

Appraised value
$248,804
Tax year 2026
Market value
$253,289
Living area
1,350 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,186 in 2025 to $248,804 in 2026.