Harris Value property tax analysis

7309 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

1,579 sqft, built 2002, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $190,048 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731310000297

Appraised value
$190,048
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,517
Living area
1,579 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
2002
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,771 in 2025 to $190,048 in 2026.