Harris Value property tax analysis

1301 Milford St, Houston, TX 77006

4,386 sqft, built 2000, in University Place Appraised at $1,917,042 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731210000076

Appraised value
$1,917,042
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,957,064
Living area
4,386 sqft
$437 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,742,766 in 2025 to $1,917,042 in 2026.