Harris Value property tax analysis

1421 Milford St, Houston, TX 77006

2,916 sqft, built 2007, in University Place Appraised at $1,367,858 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731210000062

Appraised value
$1,367,858
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,385,591
Living area
2,916 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,243,508 in 2025 to $1,367,858 in 2026.