Harris Value property tax analysis

2604 Quenby Ave, Houston, TX 77005

4,141 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $2,106,955 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731190020024

Appraised value
$2,106,955
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,189,561
Living area
4,141 sqft
$509 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,915,414 in 2025 to $2,106,955 in 2026.