Harris Value property tax analysis

6919 W Knoll St, Houston, TX 77028

1,804 sqft, built 1945, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $202,519 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731100150444

Appraised value
$202,519
Tax year 2026
Market value
$214,935
Living area
1,804 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,109 in 2025 to $202,519 in 2026.