Harris Value property tax analysis

6812 Orville St, Houston, TX 77028

1,108 sqft, built 1949, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $106,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731100120337

Appraised value
$106,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$121,689
Living area
1,108 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,800 in 2025 to $106,480 in 2026.