Harris Value property tax analysis

404 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

888 sqft, built 1948 Appraised at $130,994 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731070030003

Appraised value
$130,994
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,576
Living area
888 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,086 in 2025 to $130,994 in 2026.