Harris Value property tax analysis

448 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,208 sqft, built 1949 Appraised at $151,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731070020007

Appraised value
$151,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,043
Living area
1,208 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,748 in 2025 to $151,522 in 2026.