Harris Value property tax analysis

547 Pecan Dr, South Houston, TX 77587

918 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $118,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731070010061

Appraised value
$118,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,963
Living area
918 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,478 in 2025 to $118,225 in 2026.