Harris Value property tax analysis

510 Texas St, South Houston, TX 77587

876 sqft, built 1948 Appraised at $152,895 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731070010032

Appraised value
$152,895
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,332
Living area
876 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,996 in 2025 to $152,895 in 2026.