Harris Value property tax analysis

4534 Palmetto St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,238 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $918,390 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731050000004

Appraised value
$918,390
Tax year 2026
Market value
$956,047
Living area
2,238 sqft
$410 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $834,900 in 2025 to $918,390 in 2026.