Harris Value property tax analysis

4631 Oleander St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,135 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $539,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731020000004

Appraised value
$539,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$541,177
Living area
1,135 sqft
$475 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +28.4% from $420,074 in 2025 to $539,419 in 2026.