Harris Value property tax analysis

2322 Chantilly Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,696 sqft, built 1955, in Central Northwest Appraised at $674,280 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731010090030

Appraised value
$674,280
Tax year 2026
Market value
$675,351
Living area
1,696 sqft
$398 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $612,982 in 2025 to $674,280 in 2026.