Harris Value property tax analysis

2214 Lamonte Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,201 sqft, built 1953, in Central Northwest Appraised at $451,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000880020

Appraised value
$451,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$467,538
Living area
1,201 sqft
$376 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $410,000 in 2025 to $451,000 in 2026.