Harris Value property tax analysis

1907 Brimberry St, Houston, TX 77018

1,435 sqft, built 1953, in Central Northwest Appraised at $470,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000770007

Appraised value
$470,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$523,586
Living area
1,435 sqft
$328 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +20.5% from $390,000 in 2025 to $470,100 in 2026.