Harris Value property tax analysis

1855 Nina Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,708 sqft, built 1950, in Central Northwest Appraised at $624,965 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000680002

Appraised value
$624,965
Tax year 2026
Market value
$627,591
Living area
1,708 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
1950
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $568,150 in 2025 to $624,965 in 2026.