Harris Value property tax analysis

1905 Chippendale Rd, Houston, TX 77018

3,656 sqft, built 2021, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,243,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000630006

Appraised value
$1,243,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,273,641
Living area
3,656 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,130,315 in 2025 to $1,243,346 in 2026.