Harris Value property tax analysis

1507 Candlelight Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,668 sqft, built 1954, in Central Northwest Appraised at $585,640 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000520010

Appraised value
$585,640
Tax year 2026
Market value
$623,808
Living area
1,668 sqft
$351 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $532,400 in 2025 to $585,640 in 2026.