Harris Value property tax analysis

1751 Viking Dr, Houston, TX 77018

3,003 sqft, built 1945, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,084,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000470001

Appraised value
$1,084,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,122,225
Living area
3,003 sqft
$361 per sqft
Year built
1945
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $986,070 in 2025 to $1,084,677 in 2026.